Sunday, August 22, 2010


went to Austin, sold the DAMN truck for legit hand to hand green backs! Fuckin stoked about that now it's time to finish my motor, found some 80" flywheels brand new for cheap also. Handed the TRAVELING LID off to GreasStain, nice to have some shitty beer with ya my friend! bout 360 miles total for yesterday, got some different bars for the No Soul twinkie, The window bars allllmost worked Kyle, i still think i can use'em just need to turn the top bar a little bit more toward's the rider...but it's all good, I'll be over HERE posting some shit too, all proper chopper of course, chEcK It!!!!!!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment